1. Annual interest rate and the general terms and conditions for deposits exceeding AMD 25 million, USD 50 ( thousand or EUR 50 thousand attracted for 366 days and more shall be agreed and set out additionally.
2. The minimum deposit amount is AMD 100,000 (one hundred thousand) or USD 250 , or EUR 250 , which should be followed to get the interest amount according to the scale specified by clause 1 of this Information guide.
3. The Depositor may make the deposit for the benefit of the third party, which acquires the right to manage the deposit from the time of conclusion of the first deal with the deposit, representing the first requirement to the Bank based on such right, or submitting written request for such deal, and the Depositor (investor) shall loose its right to the deposit.
4. The due interest shall be paid at the time of making the agreement or at any time on the request of the depositor.
5. Interest accrued on the Deposit in foreign currency shall be paid in Armenian drams on the basis of exchange rate of the Bank as of the given day. Interest amount shall be re-calculated in case of early withdrawal of the Deposit or a part thereof at the rate of demand deposit of the same currency.
6. Interest due shall be accumulated from the day following the date of acceptance of the Deposit and until the day preceding to the day of withdrawal of the deposit at the maturity or otherwise.
7. Upon Depositor’s request the deposit agreement may be extended after its termination according to the terms and interest rate stipulated by the information bulletin of the given deposit agreement.
8. If the day of returning the deposit is a day off the deposit shall be returned the business day following such day off. Moreover interest shall be accumulated on the deposit  for such mentioned days off. If for any branch of the Bank such day off is a business day, nevertheless it should be considered day off for the Bank.
9. If the Depositor doesn’t require return of the deposit after the term of the agreement the Deposit amount shall be transferred to the Depositor’s account under the terms of demand deposit unless otherwise is stipulated by the agreement.
10. The Bank shall not have the right to unilaterally reduce the interest rates specified by the agreement unless otherwise is stipulated by the law.
11. The Bank shall have the right to unilaterally change the interest rates for the demand deposits and funds available on the banking account by placing 15 (fifteen) days prior announcement on the official web site of the Bank.
12. Return of deposits to individuals is guaranteed by the RA Law on “Guarantee of Remuneration of Bank Deposits of Physical Entities”. Remuneration of Bank Deposits of Physical Entities is guaranteed by the Deposit guarantee fund in the following amount: